Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4972,173
ChlefAlgeria 5,7053,545
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,2823,282
CeresArgentina 12,2487,611
ChamicalArgentina 12,6587,866
ChepesArgentina 12,6767,877
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4667,747
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8647,372
CórdobaArgentina 12,4517,737
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4477,735
CorrientesArgentina 11,9507,426
CairnsAustralia 11,1066,902
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5087,151
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9774,957
CedunaAustralia 10,0586,250
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2186,971
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5916,581
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1946,956
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,8086,716
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8907,389
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7286,045
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0593,143
CharnocksBarbados 11,6497,239
CotonouBenin 4,9753,092
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1236,291
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2476,367
CabroboBrazil 9,7666,069
CaceresBrazil 11,8257,348
CaetiteBrazil 10,1956,335
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3705,823
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5227,160
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3067,026
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6066,590
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8606,127
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8266,106
CaparaoBrazil 10,1986,337
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9826,824
CaratingaBrazil 10,2196,350
CaravelasBrazil 9,8886,144
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3366,423
CarolinaBrazil 10,6406,612
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0706,879
CataguasesBrazil 10,2956,397
CatalaoBrazil 10,8086,716
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9396,798
CaxiasBrazil 10,1576,312
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2106,966
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2965,777
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3546,434
ChapecoBrazil 11,3427,048
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,6747,254
CipoBrazil 9,7136,036
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,8506,742
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3436,427
CordeiroBrazil 10,2696,381
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4196,474
CorumbaBrazil 11,8187,344
CoximBrazil 11,5287,164
CrateusBrazil 9,8666,131
CuiabaBrazil 11,6557,243
CuritibaBrazil 11,0006,836
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,3388,289
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3187,033
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,6698,494
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1276,293
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,2636,377
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7406,674
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,4407,109
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,6048,453
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,4868,380
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3386,424
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,6148,460
Chapais, QcCanada 11,6347,229
Charlo, NbCanada 11,1636,937
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0066,839
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0056,838
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,6298,469
Chatham, NbCanada 11,1436,924
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,4657,124
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,6417,234
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,7856,702
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,9667,436
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4787,133
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2256,354
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,9028,018
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,1087,524
Comox, BcCanada 13,6918,508
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,7787,319
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,1376,921
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1728,185
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,5398,413
ChicoChile 12,7547,925
ChillanChile 13,0718,123
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1558,175
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0858,131
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8918,011
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0378,101
ChangchunChina 8,5185,293
ChangduChina 5,8263,620
ChangshaChina 7,2474,503
ChengduChina 6,4444,005
ChongqingChina 6,6604,138
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1598,177
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,3083,299
CamagueyCuba 13,2848,255
CasablancaCuba 13,6258,467
ChebCzech Republic 5,8103,610
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2483,883
CabreraDominican Republic 12,5577,803
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6637,869
CotuiDominican Republic 12,5967,827
CanarEcuador 14,0568,735
CairoEgypt 3,0891,919
CaenFrance 6,4904,033
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2203,865
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,0226,849
CocobeachGabon 4,2442,637
CologneGermany 6,1643,831
ChiosGreece 4,1142,557
CorfuGreece 4,5702,840
ConakryGuinea 6,7194,175
CatacamasHonduras 14,3398,910
CholutecaHonduras 14,5259,026
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,6512,269
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1293,187
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1293,187
ChahbaharIran 2,4901,548
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2464,503
ClonesIreland 7,1634,451
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2364,496
CorkIreland 7,1334,432
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1304,431
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2663,272
CameriItaly 5,6943,538
CampobassoItaly 5,0423,133
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,2613,269
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2243,246
Cape FrascaItaly 5,3393,318
Cape MeleItaly 5,6223,494
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,8903,039
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,7252,936
CerviaItaly 5,3813,344
CiampinoItaly 5,1913,226
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4773,403
Cisa PassItaly 5,5443,445
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2563,266
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5593,454
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6672,900
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,6992,920
ChibaJapan 9,8106,096
ChichibuJapan 9,7136,036
ChichijimaJapan 10,1336,297
ChoshiJapan 9,8766,137
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2722,033
ChilekaMalawi 2,8491,770
ChitedzeMalawi 2,7651,718
ChitipaMalawi 2,4121,499
ChihuahuaMexico 15,1619,421
ComitanMexico 14,8819,247
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4847,137
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7594,822
ChoirMongolia 7,2514,506
CasablancaMorocco 6,3843,967
ChindeMozambique 3,0651,904
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0813,157
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0848,131
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4118,334
CondegaNicaragua 14,4488,978
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,0023,108
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5845,334
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6965,404
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7185,418
ChhorPakistan 3,1591,963
ChitralPakistan 4,0782,534
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5367,169
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8187,344
CajamarcaPeru 14,0478,729
ChachapoyasPeru 13,9738,683
ChiclayoPeru 14,1948,820
ChimbotePeru 14,0628,738
CuzcoPeru 13,3518,296
CzestochowaPoland 5,5533,451
CoimbraPortugal 6,6574,137
CalafatRomania 4,7752,967
CeahlauRomania 4,9233,059
ClujRomania 4,9983,106
ConstantaRomania 4,5472,825
CraiovaRomania 4,7602,958
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,5255,297
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1314,432
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4735,887
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8616,749
Cape UelenRussia 11,3667,063
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5715,948
CaraRussia 8,2215,109
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0123,736
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,1856,329
ChitaRussia 7,7814,835
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7934,843
CokurdahRussia 9,6806,015
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6155,354
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,4523,388
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6335,365
CaceresSpain 6,4644,017
CadizSpain 6,3573,950
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2503,884
CordobaSpain 6,2823,903
ColomboSri Lanka 3,5802,225
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,0213,742
ChanthaburiThailand 6,0183,739
Chiang MaiThailand 5,7253,557
Chiang RaiThailand 5,8353,626
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,8983,665
ChumphonThailand 5,6993,541
CanakkaleTurkey 4,2612,648
CorumTurkey 3,9562,459
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9422,450
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9012,424
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7934,222
CernovcyUkraine 5,0523,139
ChernigovUkraine 5,1893,224
CarrascoUruguay 11,6627,247
ColoniaUruguay 11,8257,348
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,0957,516
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3838,316
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,2937,639
Camden, ScUsa 12,9528,048
Canton, NyUsa 11,9047,397
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4208,340
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,4457,734
Caribou, MeUsa 11,3287,039
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2738,248
Casper, WyUsa 13,8948,634
Centralia, WaUsa 13,9628,676
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,3687,686
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,6847,882
Charles City, IaUsa 13,1948,199
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,9278,033
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,9338,036
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,7497,923
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,8798,003
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,5267,784
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0898,133
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2208,215
Chazy, NyUsa 11,7657,311
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,7777,318
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,8247,969
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,0318,719
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,9838,689
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,9588,052
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,9548,050
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,7039,137
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,6217,843
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,9138,646
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,9308,035
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,9138,024
Circleville, OhUsa 12,7737,937
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4678,369
Clark, SdUsa 13,3068,269
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,7188,525
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,2298,220
Clayton, NmUsa 14,3158,896
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,5867,821
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0868,132
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5837,819
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,7637,931
College Park, MdUsa 12,3657,684
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,1898,817
Columbia, MoUsa 13,4608,364
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,9648,056
Columbus, GaUsa 13,0038,080
Columbus, InUsa 13,0278,095
Columbus, KsUsa 13,7778,561
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,7447,919
Conception, MoUsa 13,5468,417
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7398,538
Conway, ArUsa 13,7218,526
Conway, ScUsa 12,7907,948
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,0107,463
Corning, ArUsa 13,5808,439
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,8167,342
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6369,095
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,2458,852
Cortland, NyUsa 12,1197,531
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,2328,844
Covington, LaUsa 13,8428,602
Covington, TnUsa 13,5108,395
Crete, NeUsa 13,5848,441
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,6798,501
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2022,611
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2022,611
CaracasVenezuela 12,4957,765
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,1867,573
CoroVenezuela 12,7727,936
ChipataZambia 2,7911,735
ChomaZambia 3,4502,144
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,4082,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -