Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,3383,317
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,1273,186
EsquelArgentina 12,8267,970
EzeizaArgentina 11,8927,390
East SaleAustralia 11,3197,034
Esperance (po)Australia 9,0125,600
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0135,601
EssendonAustralia 11,1236,912
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4126,470
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3407,047
EspinosaBrazil 10,2286,356
Earlton, OnCanada 12,0697,500
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,0998,140
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,0608,116
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,0718,123
Edson, AbCanada 13,1378,163
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,5488,419
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,9827,446
Estevan, SkCanada 13,1598,177
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,3588,301
Eureka, NtCanada 10,0246,229
ErlianChina 7,4564,633
El CaranoColombia 13,6538,484
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,1063,795
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,7517,924
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,4987,766
El ArishEgypt 3,0511,896
El TorEgypt 2,7911,734
ErfurtGermany 5,9533,699
EssenGermany 6,1953,849
EsfahanIran 2,8971,800
EilatIsrael 2,8511,772
EsashiJapan 9,7286,045
EldoretKenya 1,516942
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8524,258
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5244,054
EeldeNetherlands 6,3353,937
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2938,260
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,5519,042
EnuguNigeria 4,4042,737
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6677,250
EvoraPortugal 6,5604,077
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9685,573
EkimcanRussia 9,1065,659
Elat’MaRussia 5,3823,344
ElistaRussia 4,4072,739
ErbogacenRussia 7,8124,855
EssejRussia 7,9394,934
Ed DueimSudan 1,8361,141
El FasherSudan 2,5341,575
El GeneinaSudan 2,8331,760
El ObeidSudan 2,0121,251
El ShowakSudan 1,528950
En NahudSudan 2,1831,357
EdirneTurkey 4,3942,730
ErzincanTurkey 3,7472,328
ErzurumTurkey 3,7422,326
EskisehirTurkey 4,0392,510
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4772,161
EntebbeUganda 1,8221,132
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0454,378
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9964,347
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,5157,777
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2248,218
Eastport, MeUsa 11,3407,047
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,5348,410
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,8258,591
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,9079,263
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,5907,823
Elko, NvUsa 14,4528,981
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,8058,578
Elmira, NyUsa 12,1917,576
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,5789,059
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,7567,305
Erie, PaUsa 12,4287,723
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,6858,504
Eugene, OrUsa 14,2808,874
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,7398,537
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,6579,108
Eureka, SdUsa 13,3188,276
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,2388,847
Evansville, InUsa 13,1978,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -