Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1052,551
FarahAfghanistan 3,2302,007
FormosaArgentina 11,9007,395
ForrestAustralia 9,5135,911
FrancistownBotswana 3,7972,359
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,9415,556
FloraniaBrazil 9,4575,876
FlorestaBrazil 9,6846,017
FlorianoBrazil 10,1456,304
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9456,801
FormosaBrazil 10,7176,659
FortalezaBrazil 9,6205,978
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5357,168
FrancaBrazil 10,7766,696
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,6047,832
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,4817,756
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,6997,892
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6667,871
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,3598,302
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3337,664
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,3707,687
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,9268,032
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6217,843
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,2737,005
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,2667,001
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5616,563
FayaChad 3,3082,056
FamagustaCyprus 3,4412,139
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4143,985
FarafraEgypt 3,0511,896
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,8732,407
FichtelbergGermany 5,8093,610
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0123,736
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5802,846
FrederikshbGreenland 9,7116,035
FaranahGuinea 6,4033,979
FalconaraItaly 5,2713,276
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,4183,367
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9793,094
FonniItaly 5,3053,297
FrontoneItaly 5,3033,295
FrosinoneItaly 5,1343,190
FukauraJapan 9,7286,045
FukueJapan 8,7995,468
FukuiJapan 9,4575,877
FukuokaJapan 8,9405,555
FukushimaJapan 9,8136,098
FukuyamaJapan 9,2005,717
FushikiJapan 9,5245,918
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8112,989
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,1381,950
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,5362,198
FunchalMadeira 7,2064,478
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,7847,322
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1563,825
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8994,287
FaroPortugal 6,5154,048
FerganaRussia 4,4522,766
FreetownSierra Leone 6,6784,150
FalunSweden 6,5484,069
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5454,067
FeodosijaUkraine 4,4122,742
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9557,429
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,6648,491
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2858,255
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1738,186
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,0858,131
Farmington, MeUsa 11,5537,179
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0388,102
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3718,309
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,3608,302
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1358,162
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7868,567
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,7387,915
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,2518,234
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1708,184
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,5189,022
Findlay, OhUsa 12,7337,912
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,8609,234
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,6177,840
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,8627,992
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,0478,729
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2528,235
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,0148,709
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3988,326
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7008,514
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8608,613
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,8427,980
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,2248,839
Framingham, MaUsa 11,7857,323
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0208,091
Franklin, LaUsa 14,0638,739
Franklin, PaUsa 12,4797,755
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,4227,719
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,9939,317
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2218,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -