Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7352,321
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6782,285
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3303,312
General PicoArgentina 12,3557,677
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9127,402
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0504,381
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5657,186
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2035,097
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,4155,850
GrazAustria 5,4103,362
GancaAzerbaijan 3,7732,345
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,7682,341
GomelBelarus 5,2923,289
GrodnoBelarus 5,6183,491
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4645,881
GoianiaBrazil 10,9316,793
GoiasBrazil 11,0196,847
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1846,328
GrajauBrazil 10,5106,531
GuairaBrazil 11,4977,144
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6716,010
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9056,155
GarouaCameroon 3,7582,335
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,3066,404
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,1937,577
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,7748,559
Golden, BcCanada 13,3888,320
Goose, NfCanada 10,5656,565
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,3537,676
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0118,085
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1856,951
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8746,757
GanzhouChina 7,4394,622
GuangzhouChina 7,2684,516
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,5977,828
GuayaquilEcuador 14,1558,796
GonderEthiopia 1,270789
GourdonFrance 6,1253,806
GrenobleFrance 5,8573,640
GeisenheimGermany 6,0423,754
GorlitzGermany 5,7713,586
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2633,892
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,8059,200
GeorgetownGuyana 11,6247,223
GoaIndia 3,0341,885
GuwahatiIndia 5,1413,195
GelaItaly 4,7572,956
GenoaItaly 5,6093,486
GhediItaly 5,5873,472
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,8413,008
GrazzaniseItaly 5,0423,133
GrossetoItaly 5,3553,327
GrottaglieItaly 4,7932,978
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,3643,333
GuidoniaItaly 5,1953,228
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,8963,664
GifuJapan 9,5125,911
GaoMali 5,2683,273
GuamMariana Islands 10,6226,601
GuadalajaraMexico 15,5989,693
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,4119,577
GuaymasMexico 15,5109,638
GaluutMongolia 6,6834,153
GemertNetherlands 6,2753,899
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9348,659
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7438,540
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5038,391
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7658,554
GayaNiger 4,8553,017
GardermoenNorway 6,6744,148
GeiloNorway 6,8104,232
GdanskPoland 5,8893,659
GalatiRomania 4,6922,916
Gor’KijRussia 5,5083,423
GorznyjRussia 4,0602,523
GridinoRussia 6,6484,131
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,2266,355
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8743,650
GijonSpain 6,5714,083
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,3611,467
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,543959
GoteborgSweden 6,4353,999
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4454,005
GothenburgSweden 6,4343,998
GunnarnSweden 6,8824,276
GenevaSwitzerland 5,9003,666
GabesTunisia 4,8763,030
GafsaTunisia 5,0083,112
GiresunTurkey 3,9022,425
GoztepeTurkey 4,2062,614
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6912,293
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5102,181
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0924,407
GajvoronUkraine 4,9133,053
GeniceskUkraine 4,5452,824
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,5608,426
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8157,342
Galva, IlUsa 13,1498,171
Galveston, TxUsa 14,3258,901
Geneva, NeUsa 13,6418,476
Genoa, NeUsa 13,6418,476
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,3978,325
Glenville, WvUsa 12,6607,867
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,9607,432
Golconda, NvUsa 14,4718,992
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,6377,853
Goodland, KsUsa 13,9828,688
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,7518,545
Grafton, NdUsa 13,0028,080
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,0638,739
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,6638,490
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,3448,913
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,7387,916
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,5069,014
Gravette, ArUsa 13,7858,566
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,6338,472
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,7907,948
Greenfield, InUsa 12,9628,055
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,5608,426
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,7537,925
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1568,175
Greenville, MsUsa 13,7868,567
Greenville, OhUsa 12,8938,012
Greenville, PaUsa 12,4797,755
Greenville, TxUsa 14,1428,788
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,9988,077
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,0338,099
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2988,264
Groton, CtUsa 11,8897,388
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,2727,626
GuanareVenezuela 12,8357,976
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,9908,072
GuiriaVenezuela 12,0047,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -