Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4092,118
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,0943,166
HuamboAngola 4,1222,561
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2215,730
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3397,046
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3247,037
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,9776,821
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3295,176
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4927,763
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0986,897
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0866,889
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,3477,672
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5636,564
Harrow, OnCanada 12,6197,842
Hay River, NtCanada 12,3567,678
Hope, BcCanada 13,6818,502
HaikouChina 6,9154,297
HailarChina 8,1555,068
HamiChina 6,0243,743
HetanChina 4,7112,928
HavanaCuba 13,6398,475
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,5217,781
HigueyDominican Republic 12,4707,749
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7677,934
HelwanEgypt 3,0701,908
HurguadaEgypt 2,6901,672
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,5484,690
HelsinkiFinland 6,2393,877
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2453,881
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,46411,474
HamburgGermany 6,2023,854
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2033,854
HannoverGermany 6,1303,809
HelgolandGermany 6,3463,943
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,7143,551
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9052,427
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,7946,086
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,17710,052
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,8409,843
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0384,995
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,5702,218
HaifaIsrael 3,1691,969
HaboroJapan 9,8196,102
HachijojimaJapan 9,8146,099
HachinoheJapan 9,8636,129
HagiJapan 9,0325,612
HakodateJapan 9,7806,078
HamadaJapan 9,0905,648
HamamatsuJapan 9,6055,968
HikoneJapan 9,4665,882
HimejiJapan 9,3275,796
HiradoJapan 8,8645,508
HirooJapan 9,9826,203
HiroshimaJapan 9,1295,673
HitaJapan 8,9935,588
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9805,581
HunLibya 4,1322,568
HomboriMali 5,4323,376
HomalinMyanmar 5,4293,373
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,5653,458
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2458,230
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9138,024
HororataNew Zealand 13,2648,242
HyderabadPakistan 3,0421,890
HuanucoPeru 13,8108,582
HelPoland 5,9003,666
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2795,766
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,2973,913
HatangaRussia 8,1465,062
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7644,203
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3663,956
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3841,482
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,3413,319
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5937,825
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5185,293
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7395,430
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,7242,314
HalaibSudan 2,0711,287
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,603996
HudeibaSudan 1,8941,177
HaparandaSweden 6,8104,232
HarnosandSweden 6,6564,136
HamaSyria 3,3362,073
HassakahSyria 3,3752,097
Hua HinThailand 5,7843,594
HakkariTurkey 3,4452,141
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7444,191
HersonUkraine 4,6552,893
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,1153,179
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4748,994
Hanover, NhUsa 11,7447,298
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3038,266
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2937,639
Hart, MiUsa 12,6947,888
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,8957,392
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4668,368
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2478,232
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,7288,531
Hays, KsUsa 13,8638,615
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,8719,241
Hebron, NeUsa 13,7238,528
Helena, MtUsa 13,7428,540
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,2237,595
Henderson, NcUsa 12,6057,833
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,9758,063
Hermit, CoUsa 14,3778,934
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5898,445
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4668,368
Highmore, SdUsa 13,3568,300
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,1657,560
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,2348,224
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,7637,931
Holly, CoUsa 14,1178,773
Homer, AkUsa 12,4447,733
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0438,105
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,2728,248
Horton, KsUsa 13,6048,454
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,7288,531
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6517,861
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,5867,821
Houma, LaUsa 13,9898,693
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3198,898
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,8197,966
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3628,303
Huron, SdUsa 13,3698,308
HanoiVietnam 6,4684,019
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,5164,049
HarareZimbabwe 3,2762,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -