Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8632,400
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8782,410
JuninArgentina 12,1127,526
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0576,871
JacobinaBrazil 9,9266,168
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5425,930
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2575,753
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6156,596
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3666,442
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,0668,120
JiuquanChina 6,2583,888
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,3428,913
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6507,861
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7977,952
JoensuuFinland 6,3823,966
JokioinenFinland 6,3323,935
JyvskylFinland 6,4363,999
JakobshavnGreenland 9,6395,990
JulianehbGreenland 9,5405,928
JagdalpurIndia 3,9812,474
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,7464,192
JerusalemIsrael 3,0651,905
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,3918,943
JosNigeria 4,2512,642
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1185,044
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1105,040
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2602,026
JhelumPakistan 3,9782,472
JiwaniPakistan 2,5451,581
JuliacaPeru 13,1588,177
JakutskRussia 8,9415,556
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,3882,726
JenisejskRussia 6,8964,285
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1536,309
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8576,125
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3703,959
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,8821,170
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,244773
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,2062,614
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3443,942
JubaSudan 1,7641,096
JokkmokkSweden 6,9794,337
JönköpingSweden 6,3563,950
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3573,950
JendoubaTunisia 5,1233,183
JerbaTunisia 4,8212,996
JerseyUk 6,6034,103
JaltaUkraine 4,3872,726
Jackson, MsUsa 13,7638,552
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4518,358
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2008,202
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,2308,221
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,4407,730
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,7707,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -