Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8122,369
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3502,082
KhostAfghanistan 3,7582,335
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9752,470
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5207,159
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8905,524
KlagenfurtAustria 5,4443,383
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7772,347
KandiBenin 4,9083,050
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,5198,401
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,1147,528
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,1167,529
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,5808,439
Kenora, OnCanada 12,7267,908
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0577,492
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,5067,150
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6087,213
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,8306,730
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,8027,334
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6242,873
KashiChina 4,6212,872
KunmingChina 6,2003,852
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7622,338
KhargaEgypt 2,7461,706
KosseirEgypt 2,5671,595
KajaaniFinland 6,5854,092
KuopioFinland 6,4444,004
KuusamoFinland 6,7334,184
KarlsruheGermany 5,9483,696
KasselGermany 6,0553,763
KonstanzGermany 5,8103,610
KumasiGhana 5,4123,363
KalamataGreece 4,2392,634
KerkiraGreece 4,5702,840
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1142,557
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6706,009
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5415,307
KankanGuinea 6,2443,880
KindiaGuinea 6,6354,123
KissidougouGuinea 6,3323,935
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,9839,932
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3334,557
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3334,557
KeszthelyHungary 5,2973,291
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1495,064
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7152,930
KotaIndia 3,6462,266
KozhikodeIndia 3,1521,958
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,6375,367
KermanIran 2,7951,737
KermanshahIran 3,0671,906
Khoram AbadIran 2,9671,843
KilkennyIreland 7,0924,407
KingstonJamaica 13,3078,269
KagoshimaJapan 8,9645,570
KanazawaJapan 9,4895,896
KaruizawaJapan 9,6626,004
KatsuuraJapan 9,8366,112
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6916,022
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8796,139
KobeJapan 9,3785,828
KochiJapan 9,2345,738
KofuJapan 9,6706,009
KumagayaJapan 9,7386,051
KumamotoJapan 8,9735,576
KumejimaJapan 8,6175,355
KureJapan 9,1375,678
KushiroJapan 10,0566,249
KutchanJapan 9,7656,068
KyotoJapan 9,4225,855
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7033,544
KitaleKenya 1,519944
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4971,552
KufraLibya 3,2222,002
KaunasLithuania 5,7483,572
KlaipedaLithuania 5,9203,679
KybartaiLithuania 5,7593,579
KarongaMalawi 2,3891,485
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,0573,764
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,5774,709
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,0063,732
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,1533,823
KuantanMalaysia 6,1833,842
KuchingMalaysia 6,9964,348
KayesMali 6,4744,023
KeniebaMali 6,4514,009
KidalMali 5,1503,200
KitaMali 6,2603,890
KoutiaMali 5,8253,620
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1788,189
KisinevMoldova 4,8092,988
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0475,000
KhatgalMongolia 6,8614,264
KhovdMongolia 6,1873,845
KhujirtMongolia 6,8764,273
KhutagMongolia 6,9784,336
KenitraMorocco 6,3113,922
KalewaMyanmar 5,3263,310
KathaMyanmar 5,5513,450
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6333,501
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1703,213
KengtungMyanmar 5,8273,621
KhamtiMyanmar 5,5353,439
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,8683,025
KathmanduNepal 4,6222,872
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0628,117
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8288,593
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6098,457
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7018,514
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8518,607
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7368,536
KanoNigeria 4,3042,674
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7985,467
KarasjokNorway 7,1514,444
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0504,381
KristiansandNorway 6,6384,125
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0294,368
KhasabOman 2,3551,463
KarachiPakistan 2,8891,796
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,9081,807
KhanpurPakistan 3,4472,142
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0951,923
KororPalau 9,5895,959
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3763,340
KlodzkoPoland 5,6323,500
KoszalinPoland 5,9723,711
KrakowPoland 5,4583,392
KalakanRussia 8,0865,025
KaliningradRussia 5,8463,633
KamenskoeRussia 10,7496,680
KandalaksaRussia 6,8134,234
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8894,281
KazanRussia 5,4483,385
KemRussia 6,5484,069
KerchRussia 4,4252,750
KhabarovskRussia 9,2745,763
KirenskRussia 7,6654,763
KirovRussia 5,7723,587
KljuciRussia 10,7786,698
KolpasevRussia 6,4884,032
KorfRussia 10,8546,745
KostromaRussia 5,6963,540
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2895,772
KotlasRussia 6,0573,764
KrasnodarRussia 4,3302,691
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1543,203
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6203,493
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7654,204
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,2315,115
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,1823,220
KurganRussia 5,6453,508
KurskRussia 5,1103,175
KyraRussia 7,6164,733
KigaliRwanda 2,1521,337
KoldaSenegal 6,8564,261
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4924,034
KosiceSlovakia 5,2723,276
KimberleySouth Africa 4,6392,883
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8245,484
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,6342,258
KadugliSudan 2,0021,244
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,1361,327
KassalaSudan 1,543959
KhartoumSudan 1,8961,178
KostiSudan 1,7661,097
KalmarSweden 6,1743,836
KaresuandoSweden 7,1014,413
KarlstadSweden 6,5274,056
KristianstadSweden 6,2093,858
KamishliSyria 3,4262,129
KanchanaburiThailand 5,7443,570
Khlong YaiThailand 6,1013,791
Khon KaenThailand 6,1073,795
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,8783,653
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,0233,743
KairouanTunisia 4,9763,092
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5892,230
KarsTurkey 3,7812,350
KastamonuTurkey 4,0782,534
KayseriTurkey 3,7522,331
KonyaTurkey 3,7802,349
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1162,557
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5182,186
KinlossUk 7,1484,442
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9183,056
KievUkraine 5,0983,168
KirillovkaUkraine 4,6332,879
KirovogradUkraine 4,8593,020
KlepininoUkraine 4,5072,801
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,8062,986
Kovel’Ukraine 5,3693,336
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,7822,971
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,7827,943
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,6368,473
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5868,442
Keene, NhUsa 11,7937,328
Kenton, OhUsa 12,7607,929
Kenton, OkUsa 14,2598,861
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,5058,392
Kimball, NeUsa 13,9578,673
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4267,722
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,0468,728
Kinston, NcUsa 12,6577,865
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,4598,985
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0808,128
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6197,842
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4807,134
KabompoZambia 3,4222,126
KabweZambia 3,1531,959
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,1471,955
KafirondaZambia 3,0321,884
KaomaZambia 3,4612,151
KasamaZambia 2,6121,623
KasempaZambia 3,2822,040
KawambwaZambia 2,7431,705
KaroiZimbabwe 3,2752,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -