Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8652,402
NeuquenArgentina 12,6817,880
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1007,519
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3288,282
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6206,599
Nowra RanAustralia 11,6317,227
NuriootpaAustralia 10,5766,572
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0888,133
NatitingouBenin 5,0753,154
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2896,394
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7372,322
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0562,521
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5246,540
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,7398,538
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7676,691
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,2126,967
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9907,450
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,0088,083
North Bay, OnCanada 12,1227,532
N’DjamenaChad 3,6012,238
NanchangChina 7,5504,692
NanjingChina 7,8554,881
NanningChina 6,7254,179
NicosiaCyprus 3,4722,158
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2003,853
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5607,805
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7477,921
NegeleEthiopia 884550
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4668,989
NandiFiji 14,4668,989
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4594,014
NancyFrance 6,0533,761
NantesFrance 6,4564,012
NiceFrance 5,6663,521
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0353,750
NurembergGermany 5,8353,626
NurnbergGermany 5,8373,627
NaxosGreece 4,0452,513
NanortalikGreenland 9,5025,904
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5015,904
NordGreenland 8,8555,502
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7726,072
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1423,817
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,7542,333
New DelhiIndia 3,9562,458
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,0163,117
NaganoJapan 9,6265,982
NagasakiJapan 8,8955,528
NagoJapan 8,7335,427
NagoyaJapan 9,5335,924
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7065,410
NaraJapan 9,4345,863
NazeJapan 8,8775,516
NemuroJapan 10,1456,304
NiigataJapan 9,6876,020
NikkoJapan 9,7416,053
NobeokaJapan 9,0635,632
NairobiKenya 1,487924
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,81110,446
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7772,968
NidaLithuania 5,8833,656
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,2351,389
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,0421,890
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,5061,557
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,6281,633
NaraMali 6,0313,748
NioroMali 6,2533,886
NemaMauritania 6,0383,752
NouakchottMauritania 6,9664,329
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2738,248
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8128,583
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4468,355
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6658,492
NandaimeNicaragua 14,4748,994
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8382,385
NiameyNiger 5,0043,109
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2084,479
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3034,538
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,2595,132
NawabshahPakistan 3,1001,926
NokkundiPakistan 2,9321,822
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,2827,632
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0575,007
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7804,213
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,1875,088
NikolaevRussia 4,7142,930
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,6235,980
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,1236,912
NizneangarskRussia 7,6734,768
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0254,366
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2863,906
NovgorodRussia 5,9193,678
NovosibirskRussia 6,2203,865
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,6792,286
No. 6Sudan 2,2331,388
NyalaSudan 2,5411,579
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,3243,930
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,8183,615
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,7863,595
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,9123,674
NarathiwatThailand 6,0053,732
NigdeTurkey 3,7002,299
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7052,302
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,7032,923
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,7437,919
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,7437,919
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2458,231
Natchez, MsUsa 13,9138,646
Neosho, MoUsa 13,7128,521
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,7667,312
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,0997,519
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,4797,755
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1498,171
New London, WiUsa 12,8367,976
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,9068,642
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,9278,654
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,1738,186
New YorkUsa 12,0397,481
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,0417,482
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,0447,484
Newark, NjUsa 12,0677,499
Newberry, MiUsa 12,5577,803
Newberry, ScUsa 13,0328,098
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,9048,640
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3278,282
Newport, TnUsa 12,9948,075
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6347,230
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,4167,715
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,5288,406
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,3728,931
North Loup, NeUsa 13,6128,459
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,7778,561
Norton, KsUsa 13,8368,598
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,6497,860
NdolaZambia 3,0231,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -