Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5262,191
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,8052,364
QubaAzerbaijan 3,8492,392
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7166,038
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,6066,591
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,5647,186
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,2998,264
QuinteroChile 13,0948,137
QingdaoChina 8,0304,990
QiqiharChina 8,4385,244
QuitoEcuador 13,9728,682
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,9688,058
QuettaPakistan 3,3082,056
Quanah, TxUsa 14,2928,881
Quitman, GaUsa 13,3638,304
Quang TriVietnam 6,5764,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -