Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2007,581
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0357,479
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4327,726
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4197,717
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3757,690
RosarioArgentina 12,1147,528
RichmondAustralia 11,6587,244
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6347,229
RecifeBrazil 9,2775,765
RemansoBrazil 10,0826,265
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,8918,011
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3616,439
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0586,872
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1186,909
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2258,218
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,5947,826
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1088,146
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1128,148
Resolute, NtCanada 10,6066,590
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,4498,358
Roberval, QcCanada 11,5367,169
RuoqiangChina 5,4263,372
Rafael NunezColombia 13,4168,337
RandersDenmark 6,4173,987
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,7647,932
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,5767,815
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,68210,366
RumipambaEcuador 13,9978,698
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8631,779
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7291,696
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9681,845
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,0226,849
RostockGermany 6,1473,820
RhodesGreece 3,8372,384
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1615,071
ReykhólarIceland 8,3935,215
ReykjavíkIceland 8,3395,182
RamsarIran 3,3672,092
RashtIran 3,4042,115
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0164,360
RadicofaniItaly 5,3193,306
Resia PassItaly 5,6673,521
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3473,322
RivoltoItaly 5,4643,395
Rolle PassItaly 5,5603,455
RomeItaly 5,2073,236
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,2133,240
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,4283,373
RumoiJapan 9,8206,102
RigaLatvia 5,9413,692
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8203,617
RodriguesMauritius 3,4222,127
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,8654,266
RabatMorocco 6,3173,926
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,4063,359
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,0932,544
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4778,375
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3198,277
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8198,587
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9958,075
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7508,544
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9918,694
RivasNicaragua 14,4648,988
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2432,015
RebolyRussia 6,4834,029
Rostov On DonRussia 4,5602,833
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,9961,240
RagaSudan 2,4041,494
RashadSudan 1,8841,171
RenkSudan 1,7001,056
RumbekSudan 1,9591,217
RanongThailand 5,6373,503
Roi EtThailand 6,1973,851
RizeTurkey 3,8722,406
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8742,407
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,7552,955
RomnyUkraine 5,0613,145
RovnoUkraine 5,2573,267
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2821,418
RochaUruguay 11,5087,151
Racine, WiUsa 12,8958,013
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,6747,876
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,6418,477
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,6418,477
Reading, PaUsa 12,2187,592
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,6929,130
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,7898,569
Redding, CaUsa 14,6559,107
Redlands, CaUsa 15,1959,442
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,7059,138
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,9638,055
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,4747,751
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,4747,751
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,6877,884
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0948,137
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1937,577
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,3658,305
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0158,088
Rockville, InUsa 13,0308,097
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3888,320
Rome, GaUsa 13,2678,244
Roseau, MnUsa 12,8707,998
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,3988,947
Roswell, NmUsa 14,6679,114
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,2937,639
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2958,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -