Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8072,366
ShkoderAlbania 4,7932,978
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2923,289
SaltaArgentina 12,6327,850
San AntonioArgentina 12,3897,699
San LuisArgentina 12,6267,846
San RafaelArgentina 12,7917,949
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3897,698
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4937,763
SarmientoArgentina 12,5957,826
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6937,266
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6967,268
SalzburgAustria 5,6043,482
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8312,381
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6522,270
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7682,341
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5505,313
SaveBenin 4,9583,081
Santa CruzBolivia 12,4157,715
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,9973,105
SalvadorBrazil 9,7416,053
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4537,117
SantaremBrazil 11,3787,071
SantosBrazil 10,6926,644
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8356,733
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,1286,915
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6195,977
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0816,886
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5807,196
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5416,550
Sao LuisBrazil 10,2326,358
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9646,192
São PauloBrazil 10,7186,660
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7966,709
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,9828,067
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8856,143
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7706,071
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4336,483
SobralBrazil 9,8126,097
SoureBrazil 10,6786,635
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3636,439
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4217,097
SurubimBrazil 9,3615,817
SadovoBulgaria 4,5132,805
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5452,824
SofiaBulgaria 4,6352,880
SiemreapCambodia 6,2083,858
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8556,745
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,4228,341
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,2436,986
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,3418,290
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7416,674
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,1356,919
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0188,089
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,4337,726
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,8946,770
Scott, SkCanada 13,0668,119
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,0626,874
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0946,894
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,6527,240
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5887,201
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,6437,857
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,5787,816
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9218,029
Smithers, BcCanada 13,1488,170
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6006,587
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0496,866
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,2348,224
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,2388,226
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7846,701
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0824,401
SalCape Verde 7,7084,790
SantiagoChile 13,0218,091
SewellChile 12,9808,066
ShanghaiChina 8,1015,034
ShantouChina 7,5954,720
ShenyangChina 8,3545,191
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9988,699
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2618,241
San JoseCosta Rica 14,3348,907
SibenikCroatia 5,1293,187
SplitCroatia 5,0813,157
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1203,803
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4394,001
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6107,836
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5377,791
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5257,783
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6187,841
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5147,777
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6037,831
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6707,873
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6557,864
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7177,902
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,4727,750
SanchezDominican Republic 12,5437,794
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6457,858
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7097,898
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,5957,827
San GabrielEcuador 13,8868,629
SalloumEgypt 3,5952,234
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3932,109
SohagEgypt 2,7601,715
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8131,748
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,7149,144
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6497,239
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9194,300
StrasbourgFrance 5,9613,704
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,9746,819
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,1946,956
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0952,545
SchleswigGermany 6,2913,910
StuttgartGermany 5,8873,658
SamosGreece 4,0152,495
Skiros IslandGreece 4,2562,645
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,9822,474
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6676,007
SiguiriGuinea 6,2273,870
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,6279,089
SzegedHungary 5,1113,176
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,3703,337
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4065,223
SagarIndia 3,8432,388
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1402,573
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3786,449
SemnanIran 3,2622,027
ShahroudIran 3,3842,103
ShirazIran 2,5891,609
ShannonIreland 7,1964,471
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,6393,504
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9723,090
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6812,909
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,5143,427
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,3913,350
Scuro MountainItaly 4,7682,963
SigonellaItaly 4,7312,940
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9203,679
SagaJapan 8,9345,552
SaigoJapan 9,1975,715
SakaiJapan 9,1925,712
SakataJapan 9,7446,055
SapporoJapan 9,8096,095
SaseboJapan 8,8815,519
SendaiJapan 9,8436,116
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1905,711
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9895,586
ShinjoJapan 9,7856,081
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4395,865
ShirakawaJapan 9,7996,089
ShizuokaJapan 9,6656,006
SumotoJapan 9,3535,812
SuttsuJapan 9,7246,042
SuwaJapan 9,6265,982
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7508,544
SavannakhetLaos 6,3053,918
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8663,645
SiluteLithuania 5,8733,649
SkopjeMacedonia 4,6662,899
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,3601,467
SalimaMalawi 2,6861,669
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8004,847
SibuMalaysia 7,1514,444
SanMali 5,7593,579
SegouMali 5,9023,667
SikassoMali 5,8483,634
St. BrandonMauritius 2,9091,808
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,1749,429
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8994,287
SainshandMongolia 7,3444,564
SafiMorocco 6,4924,034
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5144,048
SittweMyanmar 5,1153,179
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7934,221
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1545,067
SaiqOman 2,1171,316
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,353841
SurOman 2,1781,353
SialkotPakistan 4,0052,489
SibbiPakistan 3,3172,061
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7907,326
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,6958,510
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5785,330
SandomierzPoland 5,4333,376
SniezkaPoland 5,6983,541
SuwalkiPoland 5,7063,546
SzczecinPoland 5,9693,709
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5984,100
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0124,979
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,2007,581
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,2011,989
Satu MareRomania 5,1213,182
SibiuRomania 4,8853,035
SulinaRomania 4,5972,856
SadrinskRussia 5,6653,520
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0893,784
SalekhardRussia 6,8074,230
SaratovRussia 4,9823,096
SejmcanRussia 10,0846,266
SelagoncyRussia 8,2985,157
Simusir IslandRussia 10,5406,550
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5215,295
SmolenskRussia 5,5093,423
SociRussia 4,1622,586
SortovalaRussia 6,2643,892
SuntarRussia 8,3245,173
SurgutRussia 6,4313,996
SverdlovskRussia 5,6863,533
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1123,798
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,9157,404
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5712,841
SeychellesSeychelles 1,556967
SingaporeSingapore 6,2973,913
SliacSlovakia 5,3633,332
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6285,362
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4155,229
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4544,011
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2943,911
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4323,997
SevilleSpain 6,3543,948
SennarSudan 1,6891,050
ShambatSudan 1,9011,181
ShendiSudan 1,8811,169
StenseleSweden 6,9014,289
StockholmSweden 6,3543,948
StorlienSweden 6,8954,285
SundsvallSweden 6,6614,140
SantisSwitzerland 5,7713,586
SongeaTanzania 2,3421,455
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,2543,886
SongkhlaThailand 5,8663,645
Suphan BuriThailand 5,8113,611
Surat ThaniThailand 5,6973,540
SurinThailand 6,1743,837
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1753,216
SokodeTogo 5,1013,170
SfaxTunisia 4,8763,030
SousseTunisia 4,9443,072
SamsunTurkey 3,9932,481
SiirtTurkey 3,5082,180
SivasTurkey 3,8122,369
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5942,233
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9034,289
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3204,549
SarataUkraine 4,6862,912
SarnyUkraine 5,3083,299
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,4092,740
SumyUkraine 5,0423,133
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2361,390
SaltoUruguay 11,8607,370
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,8529,229
Safford, AzUsa 14,9919,316
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,7257,286
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3558,299
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3448,292
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,6418,476
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1738,186
Salem, InUsa 13,0278,095
Salem, OrUsa 14,1908,818
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,3258,902
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5769,058
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,5789,059
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,3319,527
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,9689,301
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,1997,581
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,2159,455
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,8818,005
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,2939,503
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,2119,452
Santuck, ScUsa 12,9758,063
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,4257,721
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0708,122
Scott City, KsUsa 14,0618,738
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,8598,612
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0278,095
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,8868,629
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,9028,639
Sedan, KsUsa 13,8438,602
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,7298,532
Selma, AlUsa 13,5458,417
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,9647,435
Seymour, InUsa 13,0278,095
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0208,091
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,7408,538
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,0328,720
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4358,349
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,3588,301
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,8707,998
Southport, NcUsa 12,7097,897
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3408,290
Spencer, WvUsa 12,6687,872
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4488,357
Spokane, WaUsa 13,7888,568
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9138,024
Springfield, IlUsa 13,2198,214
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6558,485
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,1337,540
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0548,112
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3438,292
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,7077,896
Stamford, CtUsa 12,0397,481
State College, PaUsa 12,3367,666
State University, MsUsa 13,6368,474
State University, NmUsa 14,9239,273
Staunton, VaUsa 12,5727,813
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,1388,786
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3598,302
Stockton, CaUsa 14,9129,266
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3508,296
Storrs, CtUsa 11,8697,375
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8608,612
Summerville, ScUsa 12,9388,040
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,0178,710
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4978,387
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,5268,405
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,0837,509
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1422,574
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,1548,174
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,6107,836
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,9857,448
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5954,098
SocotraYemen 962598
SenangaZambia 3,6802,287
SerenjeZambia 2,9261,818
SeshekeZambia 3,7042,302
SolweziZambia 3,1391,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -