Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,4492,143
TiranaAlbania 4,7162,931
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8323,002
TebessaAlgeria 5,1173,180
TimimounAlgeria 5,5263,434
TindoufAlgeria 6,2823,904
TouggourtAlgeria 5,1653,210
TrelewArgentina 12,3547,677
TucumanArgentina 12,5897,823
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9226,166
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,9226,165
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,6666,628
TibooburraAustralia 10,8186,723
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2316,979
TshaneBotswana 4,4042,737
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5866,578
TarauacaBrazil 13,2068,207
TauaBrazil 9,8506,121
TefeBrazil 12,4947,764
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1276,293
TeresinaBrazil 10,1026,277
TiriosBrazil 11,4547,118
TorresBrazil 11,0686,878
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5046,527
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2206,972
TriunfoBrazil 9,6255,981
TucuruiBrazil 10,8446,739
TuriacuBrazil 10,3436,427
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0266,852
Terrace, BcCanada 13,1968,200
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5727,813
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,6507,861
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,3717,687
Thompson, MbCanada 12,3637,683
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,5777,816
Timmins, OnCanada 12,1067,523
Tofino, BcCanada 13,7708,557
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,2837,633
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,2967,641
Trenton, OnCanada 12,1277,536
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1887,574
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8346,732
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0658,119
TaiyuanChina 7,3694,579
TaoyuanChina 8,0595,008
TengchongChina 5,7863,595
TønderDenmark 6,3543,949
TylstrupDenmark 6,4784,026
TystofteDenmark 6,2663,894
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7307,910
TahrirEgypt 3,1771,974
TantaEgypt 3,1731,972
TallinEstonia 6,1643,830
TartuEstonia 6,0033,731
TampereFinland 6,3893,970
TurkuFinland 6,3363,937
ToulonFrance 5,7193,554
ToulouseFrance 6,0643,768
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,40811,439
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,43310,833
TchibanGabon 4,1812,598
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8902,417
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0983,790
TamaleGhana 5,3233,308
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4712,778
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2542,643
TimehriGuyana 11,6407,233
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,5029,012
TelaHonduras 14,4578,984
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,2582,025
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,2582,025
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,9804,959
TabrizIran 3,4842,165
TeheranIran 3,2402,013
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0921,922
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,7982,982
TarvisioItaly 5,4733,401
TermoliItaly 5,0533,140
TorinoItaly 5,7203,555
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,7363,565
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,9363,067
TrevicoItaly 4,9683,087
TrevisoItaly 5,4903,412
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,4013,356
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,7273,559
TabouIvory Coast 6,0673,770
TadotsuJapan 9,2475,746
TakadaJapan 9,6265,982
TakamatsuJapan 9,2755,763
TakayamaJapan 9,5485,933
TanegashimaJapan 9,0095,598
TatenoJapan 9,8066,094
TateyamaJapan 9,7976,088
TokushimaJapan 9,3245,794
TokyoJapan 9,7796,077
TomakomaiJapan 9,8346,111
TottoriJapan 9,2835,768
ToyamaJapan 9,5385,927
ToyookaJapan 9,3355,801
TsuJapan 9,4965,901
TsurugaJapan 9,4465,870
TsuyamaJapan 9,2655,758
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9973,105
TripoliLebanon 3,3022,052
TobrukLibya 3,7052,302
TripoliLibya 4,5632,835
TelsiaiLithuania 5,9053,670
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,7751,725
TolanaroMadagascar 3,5362,198
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 3,3772,098
ThyoloMalawi 2,8811,790
TawauMalaysia 7,7964,845
TessalitMali 5,2193,243
TimbuktuMali 5,5883,472
TombMali 5,5853,471
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4924,034
TacubayaMexico 15,3439,535
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,0499,351
TarialanMongolia 6,9404,313
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6514,133
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8094,231
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9654,328
TangierMorocco 6,2963,913
TarfayaMorocco 6,7594,200
TazaMorocco 6,0803,778
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,5553,452
TaungooMyanmar 5,4653,396
ThandweMyanmar 5,2383,255
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2528,235
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8228,589
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9728,061
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6228,465
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7778,561
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8788,002
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6378,474
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1858,193
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1798,190
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2848,255
TahouaNiger 4,6872,912
TillaberyNiger 5,0873,161
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6635,383
TromsoNorway 7,2914,531
TrondheimNorway 6,9604,325
ThumraitOman 1,409875
TacnaPeru 13,1648,180
TarapotoPeru 13,8118,583
TrujilloPeru 14,1228,776
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,5145,291
TorunPoland 5,7703,586
TimisoaraRomania 5,0133,115
TambovRussia 5,1493,199
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2422,636
TaraRussia 6,0493,759
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,8914,282
TermezRussia 3,9452,451
TernejRussia 9,4115,848
TobolskRussia 5,9883,721
TomskRussia 6,4253,992
Tot’MaRussia 5,9303,685
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2603,890
TuapseRussia 4,2302,629
TuraRussia 7,6144,732
TurukhanskRussia 7,2684,517
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,7961,116
TortosaSpain 5,9863,720
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,7312,318
TokerSudan 1,6691,037
TartousSyria 3,3432,077
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0895,027
TaboraTanzania 2,0891,298
TakThailand 5,7223,556
TrangThailand 5,7553,576
TabligboTogo 5,0713,151
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,8774,895
TunisTunisia 5,0343,128
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7422,326
TireeUk 7,2604,512
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8824,276
TernopilUkraine 5,1723,214
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5177,157
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3108,271
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1907,575
Talladega, AlUsa 13,4058,330
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,4188,338
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,4038,329
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,5747,813
Taunton, MaUsa 11,7787,319
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,6068,455
Temple, TxUsa 14,3818,936
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,9848,690
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,6238,466
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,6967,889
Toledo, IaUsa 13,2708,246
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,7087,897
Tooele, UtUsa 14,3628,925
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6578,486
Towanda, PaUsa 12,1807,569
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,3148,895
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,1357,541
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,1129,391
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,8958,635
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,5148,398
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,8087,959
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4102,741
TumeremoVenezuela 11,9747,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -