Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0841,917
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,5783,466
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,8822,412
Ze DocaBrazil 10,3836,452
ZhengzhouChina 7,4124,606
ZhijiangChina 6,9294,306
ZagrebCroatia 5,2883,286
ZugspitzeGermany 5,6883,535
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,3632,711
ZahedanIran 2,8911,796
ZanjanIran 3,3282,068
ZacatecasMexico 15,3849,560
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4504,630
ZinderNiger 4,2732,655
ZhobPakistan 3,5662,216
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,2295,114
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2305,114
ZamoscPoland 5,3753,340
Zielona GoraPoland 5,8073,609
ZigalovoRussia 7,3734,582
ZiganskRussia 8,7045,408
ZyryankaRussia 9,9296,170
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,1403,815
ZurichSwitzerland 5,8263,620
ZanzibarTanzania 1,7071,061
ZonguldakTurkey 4,1552,582
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,7122,928
ZitomirUkraine 5,1363,192
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,8673,025
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,9713,089
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,7189,146
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1168,151
ZambeziZambia 3,5082,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -