Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5273,434
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5733,463
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5723,463
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2183,243
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8837,384
AzulArgentina 11,9937,453
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5376,548
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6955,403
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,9536,185
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8186,101
AmberleyAustralia 11,8597,369
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6942,296
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5262,191
AimoresBrazil 10,1026,277
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7346,049
AltamiraBrazil 11,1126,905
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,7427,296
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4796,512
ApodiBrazil 9,5585,939
AracajuBrazil 9,5525,936
AracuaiBrazil 10,1736,321
AragarcasBrazil 11,2436,986
AraxaBrazil 10,7146,658
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5195,915
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,7328,533
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,6998,513
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6737,254
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4186,474
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,5425,930
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,4117,712
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,6707,874
AbecheChad 3,0101,871
AntofagastaChile 13,1458,169
AricaChile 13,1708,184
AltaiChina 5,9563,701
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,8628,614
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,8128,583
AraucaColombia 12,9868,070
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6517,862
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,5287,785
AzuaDominican Republic 12,6867,883
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2682,031
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0081,869
AswanEgypt 2,4671,533
AsyutEgypt 2,8441,768
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,7839,187
AsmaraEritrea 1,326824
AssabEritrea 870541
Addis AbabaEthiopia 982610
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,4503,387
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,22711,948
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,8563,639
AccraGhana 5,2623,270
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3492,703
AthensGreece 4,2162,620
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,1922,605
AasiaatGreenland 9,7186,039
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0965,653
AputiteqGreenland 8,8805,518
AkureyriIceland 8,2215,108
AgraIndia 3,9462,452
AhmedabadIndia 3,2482,018
AkolaIndia 3,5432,201
AllahabadIndia 4,1912,604
AmritsarIndia 3,9682,466
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,0365,615
AbadanIran 2,6261,632
ArakIran 3,0451,892
AlbengaItaly 5,6313,499
AlgheroItaly 5,4053,359
AmendolaItaly 4,9743,091
AnconaItaly 5,2623,270
ArezzoItaly 5,3543,327
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6803,530
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6103,486
AbashiriJapan 10,0286,232
AburatsuJapan 9,0455,621
AikawaJapan 9,6155,975
AjiroJapan 9,7276,044
AkitaJapan 9,7546,061
AkuneJapan 8,9295,549
AomoriJapan 9,7956,087
AsahikawaJapan 9,8826,141
AsosanJapan 9,0075,597
AmmanJordan 3,0451,892
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9743,091
AinaziLatvia 6,0213,741
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,3801,479
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,4271,508
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,8431,767
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,1361,327
AtarMauritania 6,6774,149
AgalegaMauritius 2,1601,342
AcapulcoMexico 15,5599,668
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5484,069
AltaiMongolia 6,4023,978
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8514,257
AgadirMorocco 6,4784,025
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3393,939
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0098,084
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4398,351
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7668,554
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7378,536
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,4328,968
AgadezNiger 4,4302,753
AsuncionParaguay 11,8407,358
ArequipaPeru 13,3088,270
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,1085,038
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,96311,162
AradRomania 5,0453,135
AjanRussia 9,4255,857
AldanRussia 8,6685,386
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,8252,998
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,4864,031
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7546,061
AnadyrRussia 11,0716,879
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4434,004
ArmavirRussia 4,2932,668
AstrakhanRussia 4,3942,731
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6619,732
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7734,209
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0843,780
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9493,697
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0373,751
Abu HamedSudan 2,0831,295
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,601995
AqiqSudan 1,6221,008
ArbaatSudan 1,8401,144
AromaSudan 1,590988
AtbaraSudan 1,9011,181
Abu KamalSyria 3,1461,955
AleppoSyria 3,4332,133
AranyaprathetThailand 6,0633,768
AtakpameTogo 5,1083,174
AdanaTurkey 3,5782,223
AfyonTurkey 3,9402,449
AnkaraTurkey 3,9652,464
AntalyaTurkey 3,7512,331
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6282,255
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0514,382
AberporthUk 6,9034,290
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8864,279
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,3842,724
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,5992,858
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1101,311
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1031,307
ArtigasUruguay 11,7237,285
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,5718,433
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2888,257
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,9778,686
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4398,973
Ada, MnUsa 13,0878,132
Adrian, MiUsa 12,6967,889
Aiken, ScUsa 13,0328,098
Akron, OhUsa 12,5867,821
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,3738,932
Albany, GaUsa 13,3068,268
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,9367,417
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1658,181
Albion, NeUsa 13,5588,425
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,6309,091
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2228,216
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,3908,321
Algona, IaUsa 13,2528,235
Alice, TxUsa 14,6579,108
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,1647,559
Alliance, NeUsa 13,8038,578
Alma, MiUsa 12,6977,890
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,4687,748
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,8629,236
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,3368,909
Amherst, MaUsa 11,9157,404
Amite, LaUsa 13,9008,637
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3127,651
Anderson, InUsa 12,9628,055
Anderson, ScUsa 13,0538,111
Angelica, NyUsa 12,2797,630
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,6967,889
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,1428,167
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,5208,401
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4068,331
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,9938,074
Ashland, WiUsa 12,7737,937
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,0688,742
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5878,443
Athens, GaUsa 13,1398,164
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,2438,229
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,1607,556
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,6617,246
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6068,455
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0648,118
Augusta, MtUsa 13,7028,515
Aurora, IlUsa 12,9598,053
Austin, TxUsa 14,4668,989
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3712,716
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5122,804
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7697,935
AdenYemen 725450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -