Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,6252,874
In SalahAlgeria 5,2523,264
InnsbruckAustria 5,6563,515
IbiriteBrazil 10,4196,474
IguatuBrazil 9,7326,048
IlheusBrazil 9,8266,106
ImperatrizBrazil 10,6226,601
IndaialBrazil 11,0056,838
IpameriBrazil 10,8266,728
IraiBrazil 11,4037,086
IreceBrazil 10,0796,263
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9416,177
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,7997,332
ItaitubaBrazil 11,5427,172
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2686,380
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2096,344
ItapevaBrazil 10,9526,806
ItirucuBrazil 9,9006,152
ItuacuBrazil 10,0516,246
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4597,121
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2446,987
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,2997,021
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,6687,250
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,5616,563
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,3476,430
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1428,166
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,67710,363
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2187,593
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6277,847
IzobambaEcuador 13,9828,689
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0861,918
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,7079,139
IoanninaGreece 4,5242,811
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,6375,988
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5435,309
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,5162,185
IranshahrIran 2,6691,659
IstranaItaly 5,4973,416
IidaJapan 9,6065,969
IizukaJapan 8,9705,574
IrakoJapan 9,5505,934
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3165,168
IrozakiJapan 9,7106,034
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3575,193
IshinomakiJapan 9,8756,137
IwamizawaJapan 9,8446,117
IzuharaJapan 8,8395,493
IrbidJordan 3,1071,931
IfraneMorocco 6,1593,827
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8878,008
IlorinNigeria 4,7242,936
InchonNorth Korea 8,5985,343
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,1605,071
IslamabadPakistan 3,9862,477
IquitosPeru 13,4488,357
IloiloPhilippines 8,2485,126
IasiRomania 4,8723,027
IcaRussia 10,5036,527
IlirnejRussia 10,5596,561
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3495,809
IrkutskRussia 7,2094,480
Ivdel’Russia 6,0933,786
IbizaSpain 5,8243,619
IspartaTurkey 3,8442,388
IstanbulTurkey 4,2162,620
IzmirTurkey 4,0682,528
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,1663,210
IzmailUkraine 4,6512,890
Imperial, NeUsa 13,8568,610
Independence, KsUsa 13,8418,601
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,8877,386
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,9988,077
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4088,332
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,7777,940
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3038,267
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2458,231
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,6767,877
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,1477,548
IsokaZambia 2,4921,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -