Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6932,295
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8862,415
MilianaAlgeria 5,6353,502
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,5912,853
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,4037,086
Malarg EArgentina 12,8798,003
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6787,878
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7857,323
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2437,608
MendozaArgentina 12,8627,993
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8577,990
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8337,353
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4977,144
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,9987,455
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4675,262
MeekatharraAustralia 8,4985,281
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1176,908
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1296,916
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8576,747
Mount GambierAustralia 10,7606,687
Mount IsaAustralia 10,4856,516
MuharraqBahrain 2,1951,364
MinskBelarus 5,5383,442
MogilevBelarus 5,4743,402
MaunBotswana 3,9692,466
MacapaBrazil 10,9446,801
MacauBrazil 9,4225,855
MaceioBrazil 9,3875,833
MachadoBrazil 10,6296,605
ManausBrazil 11,9747,441
MarabaBrazil 10,8026,712
MaringaBrazil 11,2616,997
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,3057,025
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2236,352
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7896,083
MonteiroBrazil 9,5095,909
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3616,439
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6145,974
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0076,219
MamfeCameroon 4,2182,621
MarouaCameroon 3,6692,280
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,9126,781
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,9017,396
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,4408,352
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1847,571
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,4418,353
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,3588,301
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,7078,518
Moncton, NbCanada 11,1246,913
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,2646,999
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,7687,312
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,7937,328
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1548,174
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,8877,387
Morden, MbCanada 12,9528,049
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,1977,579
MoundouChad 3,4622,151
MatecanaColombia 13,5778,437
MoroniComoros 2,1051,308
MosnovCzech Republic 5,5003,418
MarstalDenmark 6,2713,897
Melville HallDominica 11,7877,325
MichesDominican Republic 12,4947,764
MocaDominican Republic 12,6297,848
MoncionDominican Republic 12,6917,887
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7267,908
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,5757,814
MilagroEcuador 14,1238,776
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4452,141
MinyaEgypt 2,9511,834
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2932,668
MassawaEritrea 1,313816
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,5944,719
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3673,956
MarseilleFrance 5,7873,596
MontpellierFrance 5,8823,655
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,2226,973
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,17811,296
MakokouGabon 3,8952,421
MayumbaGabon 4,2372,633
MitzicGabon 4,0362,508
MkamboGabon 3,7692,342
MoandaGabon 3,8982,422
MouilaGabon 4,1542,581
MagdeburgGermany 6,0093,734
MunichGermany 5,7103,548
MünsterGermany 6,2003,853
MethoniGreece 4,2402,635
MilosGreece 4,0652,526
MitiliniGreece 4,1542,581
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,1602,585
MacentaGuinea 6,2723,898
MamouGuinea 6,5484,069
Midway IslandHawaii 13,8348,597
MiskolcHungary 5,2423,257
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,0771,912
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,2112,617
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,0591,901
MusulipatnamIndia 3,8142,370
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,5975,342
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,6465,994
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,6843,532
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,4406,488
MashhadIran 3,5072,179
Malin HeadIreland 7,2284,492
M. CalamitaItaly 5,3963,353
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,8182,994
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,7432,947
MilanItaly 5,6513,512
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6973,540
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,3233,308
ManIvory Coast 6,0603,766
MaebashiJapan 9,7076,032
MaizuruJapan 9,3815,829
MakurazakiJapan 8,9415,556
MatsueJapan 9,1775,703
MatsumotoJapan 9,6115,973
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1615,693
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0625,631
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3527,054
MishimaJapan 9,7116,035
MitoJapan 9,8326,110
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7776,075
MiyakoJapan 9,9146,160
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4695,263
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0135,601
MiyazakiJapan 9,0445,620
MombetsuJapan 9,9496,183
MoriokaJapan 9,8456,118
MuroranJapan 9,7916,084
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2945,775
MutsuJapan 9,8266,106
Ma’AnJordan 2,8731,785
MafraqJordan 3,0731,910
MombasaKenya 1,481920
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,8401,765
MaseruLesotho 4,5452,824
MonroviaLiberia 6,3803,965
MisratahLibya 4,3922,729
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,4971,552
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,7851,730
MananjaryMadagascar 3,1111,934
MorondavaMadagascar 3,0271,881
MakhangaMalawi 2,9201,815
MangochiMalawi 2,7141,686
MwmosaMalawi 2,8561,775
MzimbaMalawi 2,5761,601
MzuzuMalawi 2,5111,561
MalaccaMalaysia 6,0943,787
MersingMalaysia 6,2663,894
MiriMalaysia 7,3654,577
MaleMaldives 2,9021,803
MenakaMali 5,0223,121
MoptiMali 5,6863,533
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6118,458
MazatlanMexico 15,6339,715
MeridaMexico 14,4088,953
Mexico CityMexico 15,3439,535
MonterreyMexico 15,0009,321
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,4929,627
MaantyMongolia 7,2264,491
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0854,403
MatadMongolia 7,8174,857
MurenMongolia 6,8244,240
MarrakechMorocco 6,3653,955
MeknesMorocco 6,2033,855
MideltMorocco 6,0953,787
MaputoMozambique 3,9732,469
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,5271,571
MandalayMyanmar 5,4813,406
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,4313,375
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,6373,503
MindatMyanmar 5,2503,262
MonywaMyanmar 5,3853,346
MyeikMyanmar 5,6373,503
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,6853,533
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2273,869
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6578,486
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4208,339
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1168,151
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3208,277
ManaguaNicaragua 14,4889,003
MasatepeNicaragua 14,4788,997
MagariaNiger 4,2732,655
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9442,451
MaradiNiger 4,4742,780
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8092,367
MakurdiNigeria 4,2912,666
MinnaNigeria 4,5102,803
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5715,326
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0994,411
MajisOman 2,1991,367
MasirahOman 1,9781,229
Muscat  Oman 2,2021,368
MultanPakistan 3,6152,246
MurreePakistan 4,0282,503
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,9976,833
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,1467,548
MoyobambaPeru 13,8738,621
MactanPhilippines 8,4085,225
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,0545,005
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7154,173
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,6062,241
MagadanRussia 10,1016,277
MahackalaRussia 4,0292,504
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3044,539
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3054,540
MarkovoRussia 10,8046,714
MinusinskRussia 6,5554,073
MogocaRussia 8,2425,122
MoscowRussia 5,5253,433
MurmanskRussia 6,9954,347
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,1421,331
MatamSenegal 6,6724,146
MadridSpain 6,2823,904
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2893,908
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,6573,515
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2093,858
MelillaSpain 6,0273,745
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,9483,696
MalakalSudan 1,7641,096
MbabaneSwaziland 4,0782,534
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,8643,644
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,6283,497
Mae SariangThailand 5,6093,485
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,6573,515
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,3123,922
MalatyaTurkey 3,6452,265
MersinTurkey 3,5832,227
MuglaTurkey 3,8972,422
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8384,249
ManstonUk 6,5084,044
MeloUruguay 11,5007,146
MercedesUruguay 11,8597,369
MontevideoUruguay 11,6797,258
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,2378,226
Madison, FlUsa 13,2808,252
Madison, InUsa 12,9578,052
Madison, NeUsa 13,5028,391
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,9638,055
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,7458,542
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,7917,949
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,4188,338
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0238,093
Marion, InUsa 12,8968,014
Marion, NcUsa 12,9188,027
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,6117,837
Marshall, TxUsa 14,0638,739
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,4457,733
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0197,469
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,6927,887
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,5659,051
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2648,243
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,2228,217
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,8368,598
Medford, WiUsa 12,8768,001
Mellette, SdUsa 13,3568,300
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,5748,435
Mena, ArUsa 13,8608,612
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,6608,489
Mexia, TxUsa 14,2778,872
Mexico, MoUsa 13,4338,347
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3238,279
Midland, TxUsa 14,6399,097
Milan, MnUsa 13,2028,204
Milbank, SdUsa 13,2178,213
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,5378,412
Milford, DeUsa 12,2167,591
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1688,183
Millen, GaUsa 13,0948,137
Millport, OhUsa 12,5507,799
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,7657,311
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,8878,008
Minden, NeUsa 13,6968,511
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0608,115
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1038,142
Missoula, MtUsa 13,7738,559
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,7258,529
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1598,177
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2228,216
Monroe, NcUsa 12,8657,995
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,2028,204
Montgomery AlUsa 13,4798,376
Montrose, CoUsa 14,4258,964
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,1657,560
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,5767,815
Morganton, NcUsa 12,9188,027
Moro, OrUsa 14,1448,789
Morris, MnUsa 13,1208,153
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0988,139
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,7847,944
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,5657,808
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2588,239
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,6307,849
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,6817,259
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3038,266
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,2588,239
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,7677,933
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,8968,635
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,5037,770
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0118,085
MaracayVenezuela 12,5837,819
MaturinVenezuela 12,1147,528
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9448,044
MeridaVenezuela 13,0008,078
MagoyeZambia 3,3432,077
MansaZambia 2,8591,777
MbalaZambia 2,4901,547
MfuweZambia 2,8091,746
MisamfuZambia 2,5941,612
MonguZambia 3,6272,254
MpikaZambia 2,7271,695
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,8011,741
Mt MakuluZambia 3,2592,025
MumbwaZambia 3,2982,049
MwinilungaZambia 3,2732,034
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,4912,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -