Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,4872,788
DjelfaAlgeria 5,4773,404
DavisAntarctica 8,7075,410
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7896,083
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4655,881
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8553,638
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4547,118
DhakaBangladesh 4,9603,082
D’UccleBelgium 6,3003,915
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3516,432
DiamantinoBrazil 11,6847,261
DouradosBrazil 11,5497,177
DoualaCameroon 4,1842,600
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4796,512
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8697,997
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,9728,061
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,7637,931
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4986,523
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4116,470
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,5297,164
Dryden, OnCanada 12,6437,857
DuianChina 6,0893,784
DubrovnikCroatia 4,9183,056
DjiboutiDjibouti 710441
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7407,917
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7637,931
DabaaEgypt 3,3452,078
DakhlaEgypt 2,8611,778
DijonFrance 6,0303,747
DresdenGermany 5,8253,620
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,6815,394
DebrecenHungary 5,1483,199
DalatangiIceland 8,0114,978
DaltonganjIndia 4,3512,704
DarbhangaIndia 4,6072,863
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5013,419
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,5113,425
DumkaIndia 4,6642,898
DwarkaIndia 2,8971,800
DezfulIran 2,8371,763
DublinIreland 7,0694,393
DecimomannuItaly 5,2783,280
DobbiacoItaly 5,5673,460
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7543,576
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0831,916
DagorettiKenya 1,486923
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7663,583
DedzaMalawi 2,7581,714
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8674,267
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7864,838
DaweiMyanmar 5,6023,481
De BiltNetherlands 6,3393,939
De KooyNetherlands 6,4163,987
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4213,990
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7188,525
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2798,252
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0438,105
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7354,185
DalbandinPakistan 3,0361,887
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7002,299
DirPakistan 4,0272,502
DroshPakistan 4,0522,518
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,9804,959
DohaQatar 2,1021,306
DorohoiRomania 4,9953,104
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7344,806
DudinkaRussia 7,5054,663
DzardzanRussia 8,7675,448
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1881,359
DakarSenegal 7,1274,429
DaruSierra Leone 6,4233,992
DurbanSouth Africa 4,4482,764
DamazinSudan 1,536955
DongolaSudan 2,2931,425
DamascusSyria 3,1691,970
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1701,970
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2612,026
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1352,569
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,7701,100
DjerbaTunisia 4,8042,985
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5362,197
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1424,438
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0044,352
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,7982,981
DonetskUkraine 4,6832,910
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2201,380
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1578,176
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,5757,814
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,2158,833
Danville, IlUsa 13,0988,139
Darlington, ScUsa 12,8387,977
Davenport, WaUsa 13,8008,576
David City, NeUsa 13,5718,433
Dayton, OhUsa 12,8407,979
Dayton, WaUsa 13,9378,661
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,5258,405
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,9389,283
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1648,180
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,7629,173
Delaware, OhUsa 12,7527,925
Delphine, InUsa 12,9638,055
Denton, MdUsa 12,2937,639
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,1118,769
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3458,293
Deseret, UtUsa 14,5419,036
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0448,106
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,6367,852
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3178,275
Dillon, MtUsa 13,9368,660
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0868,132
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0228,713
Dover, DeUsa 12,2937,639
Dover, TnUsa 13,3668,306
Dublin, TxUsa 14,3588,922
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1018,141
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,8507,985
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3038,266
Durham, NhUsa 11,7197,282
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9924,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -