Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7532,332
BustAfghanistan 3,2692,032
BatnaAlgeria 5,2783,280
BecharAlgeria 5,8333,625
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4273,373
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7813,593
BiskraAlgeria 5,2783,280
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,8933,041
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5487,176
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3827,073
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3957,081
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,7816,700
ByrdAntarctica 11,8417,358
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1747,565
BarilocheArgentina 12,8788,003
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8897,388
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2026,961
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9007,395
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6515,376
BrestBelarus 5,4903,412
BrusselsBelgium 6,3003,915
Belize CityBelize 14,4548,982
BeninBenin 4,9753,092
BohiconBenin 5,0053,110
BermudaBermuda 11,6357,230
BageBrazil 11,4927,141
BambuiBrazil 10,6206,599
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4036,465
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7466,056
BarcelosBrazil 12,2677,623
BarraBrazil 10,2176,349
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,3766,448
BarreirasBrazil 10,4286,480
BelémBrazil 10,6786,635
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4066,466
BelterraBrazil 11,4097,089
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2956,398
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1336,918
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2716,383
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7836,701
BrevesBrazil 10,9046,776
BurgasBulgaria 4,4302,753
BurundiBurundi 2,3021,431
BatouriCameroon 3,6672,279
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,4627,123
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,6818,502
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,5527,179
Banff, AbCanada 13,3688,307
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,0807,507
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2886,393
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,3918,321
Bissett, MbCanada 12,6857,883
Blue River, BcCanada 13,3468,293
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,0097,462
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,3118,272
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9718,060
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0378,102
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1896,332
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,5858,442
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1526,309
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,1888,195
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4227,098
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,2101,995
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,7381,701
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7767,939
BeijingChina 7,7274,802
BarranquillaColombia 13,3268,281
Benito SalasColombia 13,5688,431
BogotáColombia 13,4088,332
BrnoCzech Republic 5,5223,431
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4331,512
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0501,895
BaniDominican Republic 12,6457,858
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7267,908
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,5607,805
BahariyaEgypt 3,0901,920
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0151,873
BiarritzFrance 6,2653,893
BordeauxFrance 6,2733,898
BrestFrance 6,7084,168
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,66710,979
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,66810,979
BitamGabon 4,0182,497
BanjulGambia 7,0304,369
BerlinGermany 5,9543,700
BrockenGermany 6,0333,749
BokeGuinea 6,8454,253
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9254,303
BudapestHungary 5,2713,276
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,2573,267
BangaloreIndia 3,3712,095
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1271,943
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3992,734
BikanerIndia 3,6032,239
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,7594,822
BabolsarIran 3,3722,096
Bandar AbbasIran 2,4621,530
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4202,125
Bandar LengehIran 2,3311,449
BirjandIran 3,1471,955
BushehrIran 2,4941,550
BaghdadIraq 2,9611,840
BasraIraq 2,6471,645
BelmulletIreland 7,3304,555
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1504,443
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,8793,032
BergamoItaly 5,6403,505
BolognaItaly 5,4633,395
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,5993,479
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,8192,995
BrindisiItaly 4,7702,964
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5363,440
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7893,597
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1783,218
BeirutLebanon 3,2492,019
BenghaziLibya 3,9802,473
BirzaiLithuania 5,8463,633
BitolaMacedonia 4,6042,861
BlantyreMalawi 2,8491,770
BvumbweMalawi 2,8661,781
BintuluMalaysia 7,2734,520
BamakoMali 6,1023,792
Bko-SMali 6,0953,787
BougounMali 6,0463,757
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5824,090
BaitagMongolia 6,0673,770
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4604,014
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1864,466
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6314,742
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5384,684
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6964,161
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5754,707
BulganMongolia 7,0104,356
BhamawMyanmar 5,6393,504
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9948,075
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0318,098
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6518,483
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2308,843
BilmaNiger 3,9612,462
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6742,905
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7504,816
BergenNorway 6,9174,298
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9154,297
BjornoyaNorway 7,7524,817
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1744,458
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0774,398
BadinPakistan 3,0281,882
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7312,318
BalakotPakistan 4,0612,523
BarkhanPakistan 3,4692,156
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8858,628
BascoPhilippines 8,1385,057
BialystokPoland 5,6023,481
BejaPortugal 6,5394,063
BragancaPortugal 6,5844,091
BistritaRomania 4,9923,102
BucharestRomania 4,6802,908
BajkitRussia 7,2934,532
BarabinskRussia 6,0543,762
BarnaulRussia 6,1223,804
BerezovoRussia 6,5114,046
BiserRussia 5,8373,627
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7235,421
BogdarinRussia 7,8694,890
BogucanyRussia 7,1414,438
BomnakRussia 8,8445,496
BorRussia 7,0234,364
BorzjaRussia 7,9544,943
BratskRussia 7,2494,505
BelgradeSerbia 4,9683,087
BoSierra Leone 6,5244,054
BontheSierra Leone 6,6084,106
BratislavaSlovakia 5,4183,367
BerberaSomalia 486302
BusanSouth Korea 8,8135,476
BadajozSpain 6,4834,029
BarcelonaSpain 5,8923,661
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3683,957
BabanusaSudan 2,2121,375
BaselSwitzerland 5,8963,664
BernSwitzerland 5,8593,641
BangkokThailand 5,8533,637
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,8593,641
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,7113,549
BizerteTunisia 5,0913,164
BalikesirTurkey 4,1412,573
BursaTurkey 4,1422,574
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7382,323
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1954,471
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1294,430
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1304,431
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7524,196
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6644,141
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5634,079
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,1149,392
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,5109,017
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3347,664
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,1536,930
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,1546,931
Batesville, MsUsa 13,6458,479
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9688,680
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,8158,585
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7477,921
Bedford, MaUsa 11,7667,312
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6099,078
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2108,209
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,9189,270
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0837,509
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,7447,298
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6827,260
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0697,500
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,6817,880
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,7018,514
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,1227,533
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4298,345
Bishop, CaUsa 14,8919,253
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,2868,256
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,7267,908
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0098,084
Blaine, WaUsa 13,7428,539
Blakely, GaUsa 13,4448,354
Block Island, RiUsa 11,9827,446
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5779,058
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,1818,812
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4968,386
Boonton, NjUsa 12,0757,503
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,7517,302
Bowler, WiUsa 12,8077,959
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1568,175
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3678,307
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3828,937
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,9667,436
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,6718,495
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,9218,029
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,2067,585
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0038,080
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,7518,545
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,7778,561
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7619,173
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4978,387
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,1349,404
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6127,837
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,7017,892
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,2767,628
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0138,708
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7847,944
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2458,231
Burlington, VtUsa 11,8037,334
Burns, OregonUsa 14,2538,857
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0222,499
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,2687,623
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7657,933
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,6202,250
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,6322,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -