Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7679,798
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9953,104
ParanaArgentina 12,0957,516
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7867,324
PehuajoArgentina 12,1877,573
PergaminoArgentina 12,0867,511
PigeArgentina 12,2087,586
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4167,715
PosadasArgentina 11,6747,254
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1247,534
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9608,054
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7757,317
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4245,235
Port HedlandAustralia 8,3385,182
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0645,011
ParakouBenin 4,9403,069
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4925,899
ParacatuBrazil 10,6846,639
ParanaBrazil 10,7396,673
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9266,790
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1596,935
ParintinsBrazil 11,6067,212
ParnaibaBrazil 9,9626,190
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3247,037
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6616,625
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9576,187
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6576,001
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0786,263
PeixeBrazil 10,8106,717
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9036,154
PicosBrazil 9,9816,202
PiraiBrazil 10,4336,483
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8946,770
PompeuBrazil 10,5096,530
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6417,234
Porto De MozBrazil 11,0976,896
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1856,950
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,4587,742
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2146,969
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,8016,712
PosseBrazil 10,5986,586
PlevenBulgaria 4,6432,885
PlovdivBulgaria 4,5242,811
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,3163,925
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8758,000
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,0196,847
Penticton, BcCanada 13,6378,474
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,0087,462
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,1787,567
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,3907,699
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,7358,535
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6736,632
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,6088,456
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8988,015
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8818,005
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2088,207
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2238,217
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9508,048
ParronChile 13,0028,080
Puerto AysenChile 12,8677,996
Puerto MonttChile 13,0258,094
Punta ArenasChile 12,4727,750
PingbianChina 7,3314,556
PeralesColombia 13,5228,403
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6547,863
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,4118,955
PragueCzech Republic 5,7183,553
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7957,951
PimentelDominican Republic 12,5947,826
PoloDominican Republic 12,7477,921
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6207,843
PichilingueEcuador 14,0948,758
PortoviejoEcuador 14,2048,826
PuyoEcuador 13,9338,658
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1511,958
ParisFrance 6,2963,912
PerpignanFrance 5,9113,673
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,6214,114
Port-GentilGabon 4,3722,717
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2069,449
PotsdamGermany 5,9593,703
PatrasGreece 4,3522,704
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9286,169
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3895,835
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,7937,328
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8447,982
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1138,770
PecsHungary 5,1833,221
PambanIndia 3,5102,181
PuneIndia 3,1441,954
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,9353,688
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,9074,292
PadovaItaly 5,4913,412
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5943,476
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,8913,039
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,9103,051
PantelleriaItaly 4,9043,047
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5423,444
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2643,271
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2873,285
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,1353,191
PiacenzaItaly 5,5863,471
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,4613,393
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3963,353
Ponza IslandItaly 5,1053,172
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9023,046
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1903,225
PrizziItaly 4,8573,018
PakseLaos 6,4193,989
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8423,630
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,1861,980
PlaisanceMauritius 3,2262,004
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1867,573
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8303,002
PatheinMyanmar 5,2583,267
PutaoMyanmar 5,7363,565
PyiMyanmar 5,3333,314
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1688,183
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6748,497
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1418,787
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4752,781
PohangNorth Korea 8,8435,495
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5295,300
PadidanPakistan 3,1261,943
PanjgurPakistan 2,8541,774
ParachinarPakistan 3,8082,366
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,6721,661
PeshawarPakistan 3,9162,433
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1986,959
PilarParaguay 11,9077,399
PiscoPeru 13,8148,584
PiuraPeru 14,2688,866
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,0568,113
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8404,872
PoznanPoland 5,7903,598
PrzemyslPoland 5,3093,299
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5964,099
PortalegrePortugal 6,5454,067
Porto Portugal 6,7064,167
PavelecRussia 5,2803,281
PecoraRussia 6,5344,060
PermRussia 5,7423,568
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7806,699
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2173,863
PjatigorskRussia 4,1682,590
PoronajskRussia 9,8476,119
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,4562,769
Providenja BayRussia 11,4177,095
PskovRussia 5,9123,674
PodorSenegal 6,8544,259
PopradSlovakia 5,3493,324
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,0803,157
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,1702,592
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,7533,575
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,5752,221
Port SudanSudan 1,8021,120
ParamariboSuriname 11,3137,030
PiteňSweden 6,8194,237
PalmyraSyria 3,2282,006
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,81111,068
PhetchabunThailand 5,9323,686
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,8423,630
PhraeThailand 5,8423,631
PhuketThailand 5,6193,492
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,6093,485
Prachin BuriThailand 5,9423,692
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,7673,584
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,8997,394
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7844,216
PoltavaUkraine 4,9133,053
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7187,281
PradoUruguay 11,6807,258
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5707,189
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1668,181
Pana, IlUsa 13,2128,210
Paoli, InUsa 13,0278,095
Paris, IlUsa 13,0988,139
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9978,077
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,7698,556
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,0038,702
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0978,760
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8888,630
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6068,455
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,0258,716
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,6528,483
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1628,179
Perry, OkUsa 13,9838,689
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1907,575
Philo, OhUsa 12,6817,880
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,0479,350
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,4788,375
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,7758,560
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9348,037
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3018,265
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5237,782
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,0397,481
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,7507,302
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5808,439
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,1348,783
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9348,037
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0948,137
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,5558,423
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,8548,609
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,2208,837
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,1147,528
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,8548,609
Portage, WiUsa 12,8808,004
Portland, MaineUsa 11,6397,232
Portland, OregonUsa 14,1088,767
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0798,128
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8628,614
Priest River, IdUsa 13,7168,523
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,3447,671
Princeton, InUsa 13,2338,223
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,8117,340
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,2268,840
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6657,870
PetaukeZambia 2,9391,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -