Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,3507,053
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8543,638
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7597,307
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,5517,178
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6635,383
WoomeraAustralia 10,3376,423
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2185,728
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,9826,825
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,3607,680
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5707,811
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5067,772
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,3307,662
Windsor, OnCanada 12,6077,834
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8507,985
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,9698,059
WillemstadCuraçao 12,6767,877
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,9789,929
WajimaJapan 9,5045,906
WakamatsuJapan 9,7686,070
WakayamaJapan 9,3775,827
WakkanaiJapan 9,8026,091
WajirKenya 988614
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,8733,028
WindhoekNamibia 4,6412,884
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8568,610
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8798,624
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7868,567
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6488,481
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5998,451
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6748,497
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7598,550
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8718,619
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7228,527
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6468,479
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8118,582
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7278,530
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7288,531
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2428,229
WintonNew Zealand 12,8978,014
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7118,520
WarsawPoland 5,5973,478
WroclawPoland 5,6753,527
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6725,389
Wad MedaniSudan 1,7441,084
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4051,494
WauSudan 2,1441,332
WaddingtonUk 6,7244,178
Waco, TxUsa 14,3338,907
Wake IslandUsa 12,7647,932
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,9208,650
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,5028,391
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,0728,123
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,9768,685
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0868,132
Warren, OhUsa 12,5507,799
Warren, PaUsa 12,3507,674
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3678,307
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,3807,693
Washington, IaUsa 13,2858,255
Washington, InUsa 13,0978,139
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,6458,479
Watertown, NyUsa 12,0277,474
Watertown, SdUsa 13,2558,237
Watertown, WiUsa 12,9528,048
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,7347,913
Waverly, OhUsa 12,8147,963
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2158,212
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,7018,514
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,4328,347
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2868,878
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,9288,655
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,6097,836
West Chester, PaUsa 12,2417,607
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2538,235
West Point, GaUsa 13,3278,282
West Point, NyUsa 12,0397,481
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3018,265
Whitestown, InUsa 12,9628,055
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,2388,848
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,8808,625
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,7828,564
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,1517,551
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,4747,751
Williamson, WvUsa 12,8017,955
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,2427,607
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,2828,254
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,2417,607
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,2287,599
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,6877,884
Windsor, IlUsa 13,2348,224
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,7617,930
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2018,203
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,5049,013
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9348,037
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,9528,048
Winslow, AzUsa 14,8369,219
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,8968,014
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,4897,761
Wooster, OhUsa 12,6287,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -