Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,8413,630
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,2963,291
OranArgentina 12,5237,782
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0194,983
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1536,309
OstendeBelgium 6,4093,983
ObidosBrazil 11,4627,123
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3963,353
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,9327,415
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,9327,415
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0488,108
OdenseDenmark 6,3163,925
OtavaloEcuador 13,9428,663
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8179,208
OuluFinland 6,6974,161
OroomiehIran 3,4432,139
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,3363,316
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0563,763
ObihiroJapan 9,9636,191
OfunatoJapan 9,9016,153
OitaJapan 9,0565,628
OkayamaJapan 9,2605,754
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8025,470
OmaezakiJapan 9,6525,998
OmuJapan 9,9156,161
OnahamaJapan 9,8626,128
OsakaJapan 9,4065,845
OshimaJapan 9,7556,062
OtaruJapan 9,7826,079
OwaseJapan 9,4745,887
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2423,879
OujoaMorocco 5,9213,679
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3688,307
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0728,123
OphirNew Zealand 13,0298,097
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8998,637
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8737,999
OcotalNicaragua 14,4458,976
OrlandNorway 7,0114,357
OsloNorway 6,6674,143
OhotskRussia 9,6856,019
OkhotskRussia 9,6856,019
OlekminskRussia 8,4245,235
OlenekRussia 8,3095,163
OmskRussia 5,8403,629
OnegaRussia 6,3973,975
OrenburgRussia 5,0453,135
OymyakonRussia 9,6205,978
OviedoSpain 6,5814,089
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8114,232
Orkney IslandsUk 7,1914,468
OdessaUkraine 4,6902,915
OvrucUkraine 5,2433,258
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0878,132
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,5588,425
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5207,780
Oakley, IdUsa 14,2748,870
Oconto, WiUsa 12,7477,921
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,9047,397
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,0708,743
Olathe, KsUsa 13,6238,466
Olivia, MnUsa 13,1688,183
Olympia, WaUsa 13,9658,678
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4968,387
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4988,388
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0978,139
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2748,248
Orono, MeUsa 11,4817,135
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,8507,985
Oswego, NyUsa 12,0937,515
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0948,137
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,6238,466
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1928,198
Owosso, MiUsa 12,6437,856
Ozark, ArUsa 13,8608,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -