Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7302,318
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5742,221
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7642,339
YaoundeCameroon 3,9892,479
YokoCameroon 3,8782,410
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,3187,033
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1637,558
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9508,047
YanjiChina 8,8515,500
YichangChina 7,1324,432
YinchuanChina 6,8444,253
YiningChina 5,2853,284
YariguiesColombia 13,3198,277
YamasaDominican Republic 12,5987,829
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6287,847
YazdIran 2,8841,792
YakushimaJapan 8,9805,581
YamagataJapan 9,7956,087
YamaguchiJapan 9,0375,616
YokkaichiJapan 9,5005,903
YokohamaJapan 9,7726,072
YonagoJapan 9,2025,718
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2405,121
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9546,186
YeMyanmar 5,5733,463
YolaNigeria 3,8592,398
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6955,403
YurimaguasPeru 13,7798,562
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6823,531
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8566,125
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7882,354
Yakima, WaUsa 13,9668,679
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6187,841
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,8628,614
York, PaUsa 12,3167,653
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,5117,774
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,2389,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -