Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,6642,898
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5307,786
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4157,715
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5307,786
ViennaAustria 5,4643,395
VitebskBelarus 5,6033,482
VassourasBrazil 10,4066,467
VicosaBrazil 10,3036,402
VitoriaBrazil 10,0376,237
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,0226,228
VarnaBulgaria 4,4772,782
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,9167,405
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7268,529
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,0438,105
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,0258,094
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,7898,569
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,8248,590
ValdiviaChile 13,0868,132
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9958,075
VallenarChile 13,0558,112
ValparaisoChile 13,0678,120
VanguardiaColombia 13,3608,302
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,0828,129
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4434,004
VestervigDenmark 6,5184,050
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,6177,840
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,5747,814
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7097,898
VilsandiEstonia 6,1463,819
VaasaFinland 6,5934,097
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,2405,120
VeravalIndia 2,9261,818
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,0742,532
ValentiaIreland 7,2454,502
VeniceItaly 5,4703,399
VeronaItaly 5,5493,448
VicenzaItaly 5,5213,431
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,2343,253
ViterboItaly 5,2693,274
VolterraItaly 5,4123,363
VientianeLaos 6,0943,787
VarenaLithuania 5,6643,520
VilniusLithuania 5,6833,531
VeracruzMexico 15,0939,379
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3843,967
VaernesNorway 6,9474,317
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8824,276
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1684,454
VillarricaParaguay 11,7207,283
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,7942,979
VanavaraRussia 7,4884,653
VasileviciRussia 5,3073,298
Velikie LukiRussia 5,7083,547
VerhojanskRussia 9,1415,680
ViljujskRussia 8,5605,319
VitimRussia 7,9754,956
Vize IslandRussia 8,2435,122
VladivostokRussia 9,0475,622
VolgogradRussia 4,6712,903
VologdaRussia 5,8783,653
VoronezRussia 5,0473,136
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,7296,667
VytegraRussia 6,1013,791
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,547962
ValenciaSpain 5,9983,727
ValladolidSpain 6,4263,993
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7474,193
VisbySweden 6,1923,848
VanTurkey 3,5492,205
ValleyUk 6,9594,324
VinnitsaUkraine 5,0413,133
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,8809,246
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3707,687
Valentine, NeUsa 13,6198,463
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,1058,765
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4358,348
Vevay, InUsa 12,9788,064
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,8218,589
Victoria, TxUsa 14,5159,020
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0008,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -