Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9953,726
LuandaAngola 4,1692,591
LuenaAngola 3,6762,285
La PlataArgentina 11,8347,354
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6597,867
La RiojaArgentina 12,7217,905
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3407,668
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6667,871
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1397,543
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3187,033
LavertonAustralia 11,1106,904
LearmonthAustralia 7,9364,931
LongreachAustralia 11,0026,837
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,0026,837
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4487,736
Low HeadAustralia 11,2847,012
LinzAustria 5,5743,464
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1824,463
LerwickUk 7,1834,463
La PazBolivia 12,9478,045
LavrasBrazil 10,5306,544
LencoisBrazil 10,0436,241
LinharesBrazil 9,9976,212
LondrinaBrazil 11,1826,949
LomBulgaria 4,7452,949
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6827,881
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,3497,674
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5117,153
Langara, BcCanada 13,2308,221
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,2137,589
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,4518,358
London, OnCanada 12,4387,729
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,5346,546
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,3837,695
Lytton, BcCanada 13,5908,445
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9914,345
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1348,161
LanzhouChina 6,5784,088
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2253,247
Las GaviotasColombia 13,0588,114
LimonCosta Rica 14,2218,837
LarnacaCyprus 3,4312,132
LimassolCyprus 3,4372,136
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0121,872
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0501,895
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4744,023
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,5077,772
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6337,850
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,5737,813
LuperonDominican Republic 12,6567,865
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,0678,741
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,1028,763
LuxorEgypt 2,6201,628
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,7529,167
Laucala BayFiji 14,5669,051
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2443,880
Le MansFrance 6,3793,964
LilleFrance 6,3573,950
LyonFrance 5,9443,693
LambarnGabon 4,2112,617
LastourvilleGabon 3,9442,451
LibrevilleGabon 4,2752,656
LeipzigGermany 5,9133,674
LindenbergGermany 5,8953,663
LamiaGreece 4,3642,712
LarissaGreece 4,4272,751
LemnosGreece 4,3052,675
LimnosGreece 4,3002,672
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,7937,328
LabeGuinea 6,5694,082
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,6869,747
La CeibaHonduras 14,3968,946
La MesaHonduras 14,5139,019
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3392,696
LudhianaIndia 3,9972,484
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,7742,967
LatinaItaly 5,1523,202
LatronicoItaly 4,8483,012
LecceItaly 4,7262,937
LodwarKenya 1,368850
Luang PrabangLaos 6,0683,771
LiepajaLatvia 5,9923,723
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8703,648
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1153,800
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6812,909
LabuanMalaysia 7,4954,658
LuqaMalta 4,6582,894
Le LamentinMartinique 11,7777,318
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,8069,822
LashioMyanmar 5,6663,521
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6358,473
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2988,263
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5838,441
LagosNigeria 4,8693,026
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8794,275
LillehammerNorway 6,7684,206
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9232,438
La VictoriaParaguay 11,8707,376
LimaPeru 13,9138,646
LegaspiPhilippines 8,3595,194
LisbonPortugal 6,6694,144
LeninbadRussia 4,3322,692
LevsiRussia 6,0793,777
LungiSierra Leone 6,6784,150
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,3873,348
LanzaroteSpain 6,8334,246
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2763,900
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,7273,559
LuganoSwitzerland 5,7083,547
LatakiaSyria 3,4132,121
LampangThailand 5,7753,589
LoeiThailand 6,0013,729
Lop BuriThailand 5,8663,645
LomeTogo 5,1013,170
LeemingUk 6,8464,254
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1824,463
London, EnglandUk 6,6124,109
London-GatwickUk 6,5904,095
LynehamUk 6,7144,172
L’VovUkraine 5,2643,271
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,8493,013
LozovajaUkraine 4,8002,983
LubnyUkraine 4,9923,102
LuckUkraine 5,2903,287
LuganskUkraine 4,7122,928
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0258,094
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2228,216
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,0488,730
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,1488,791
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3358,286
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,8717,377
Laketown, UtUsa 14,1678,804
Lamar, MoUsa 13,6378,474
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,4428,974
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0688,121
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,9988,699
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9648,056
Laramie, WyUsa 14,0088,705
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,7999,197
Larned, KsUsa 13,9468,666
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,1728,807
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,9169,269
Laurel, MdUsa 12,3697,686
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,6238,466
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,7197,282
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,3658,305
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5728,434
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5618,427
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9348,037
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1478,169
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,9188,027
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3578,300
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6967,889
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,9088,642
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,5997,208
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5618,427
Lexington, VaUsa 12,6217,843
Libby, MtUsa 13,6618,489
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,5828,440
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,4457,733
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2218,216
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,7568,548
Llano, TxUsa 14,5049,013
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,9078,642
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,2549,479
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,2329,466
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,2509,476
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,6569,108
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,6057,833
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0618,116
Louisville, MsUsa 13,6368,474
Loup City, NeUsa 13,6718,496
Lowville, NyUsa 12,0037,459
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,4758,995
Luling, TxUsa 14,5089,015
Lusk, WyUsa 13,8188,587
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,6277,847
LivingstoneZambia 3,6202,250
LundaziZambia 2,6391,640
LusakaZambia 3,2332,009
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,2262,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -