Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaalkacyo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaalkacyo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaalkacyo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2517,613
UaupesBrazil 12,7127,899
UbatubaBrazil 10,5606,562
UberabaBrazil 10,8196,723
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,3387,667
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6723,524
UpernavikGreenland 9,7306,047
UummannaqGreenland 9,6475,994
UdineItaly 5,4603,393
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9403,070
UenoJapan 9,4625,880
UnzendakeJapan 8,9335,551
UrakawaJapan 9,9416,177
UshibukaJapan 8,9125,538
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7766,075
UwajimaJapan 9,1435,682
UkmergeLithuania 5,7563,577
UtenaLithuania 5,7553,576
UlaangomMongolia 6,3283,932
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2054,477
UlgiiMongolia 6,1453,819
UliastaiMongolia 6,5124,047
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2583,889
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4544,632
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9755,577
UfaRussia 5,3843,345
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1235,048
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4004,599
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,5926,582
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5504,692
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5344,061
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8876,765
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1905,711
Ust-OlojRussia 10,2616,377
Umm BeninSudan 1,6341,015
UmeňSweden 6,7054,167
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,3223,929
Udon ThaniThailand 6,1153,800
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,8303,623
UrfaTurkey 3,4892,168
UsakTurkey 3,9842,476
Uman’Ukraine 4,9433,071
UzgorodUkraine 5,2233,245
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,5227,781
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,6907,886
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0988,139
Urbana, OhUsa 12,7997,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -